외자입찰유의서 제21조
Article 1 Purpose 이 외자입찰 유의서는 대한민국 조달청이 행하는 외국산 물품 및 용역에 대한 입찰에 참가하고자 하는 자가 유의하여야 할 사항을 정함을 목적으로 한다. The purpose of these Instructions to Bidders for Foreign Contract ("ITB") is to provide guidance to persons intending to…
1. 공식 조문 원문
제21조 입찰가격 평가
Article 21 Evaluation of the Bid Price
입찰가격은 미국달러로 비교함을 원칙으로 한다. 입찰자들이 입찰한 입찰가격이 2개 이상의 통화인 경우에는 개찰 당일 서울외국환중개(주)에서 제1차 고시한 매매기준율(Basic Rate)에 따라 아래의 방법으로 미국달러(US$)로 환산하여 비교ㆍ평가한다.
= 입찰금액 × 해당 통화의 Basic Rate ÷ US Dollar의 Basic Rate
다만 (i) 원화(KRW)로 표시된 입찰가격이 있는 경우 또는 (ii) 제3항 내지 제5항에 따라 가격이 원화(KRW)로 평가되는 경우에는 개찰 당일 서울외국환중개(주)에서 제1차 고시한 매매기준율(Basic Rate)에 따라 원화(KRW)로 환산하여 비교ㆍ평가한다.
In principle, the bid prices shall be compared in US Dollars. If the bid prices submitted by the Bidders are in two (2) or more currencies, the bid prices shall be converted into US Dollars for the purposes of comparison and evaluation in the following method using the Basic Rate first published by the Seoul Money Brokerage Service on the opening date of the bids and shall be calculated as follows:
Bid Price converted for evaluation = bid price × Basic Rate of the relevant currency ÷ Basic Rate of US Dollars
However, if any bid price (i) is submitted in Korean Won or (ii) is evaluated in Korean Won pursuant to clauses
국내공급분은 부가가치세가 더해진 DTE 조건의 가격을 기준으로 평가한다. 물품가격에 부가가치세가 포함되었는지 여부가 명시되지 않은 경우 부가가치세가 포함된 것으로 간주된다.
The prices of the domestically supplied Goods shall be evaluated based on the DTE Terms plus VAT prices and, unless otherwise provided, the price for the Goods shall be deemed to be inclusive of VAT.
a. 인도조건이 FCA 또는 FOB인 경우 국외공급분 입찰가격에 국외운송료, 내륙운송비, 보험료, 물자조작료, 하역조작료, 보관료, 관세 그리고 부가가치세가 포함된 가격이 비교ㆍ평가의 기준이 된다.
a. If the Delivery Terms is FCA or FOB, the bid price for the overseas supplied Goods, together with overseas transportation costs, inland transportation costs, insurance premium, handling charges, unloading charges, storage fees, customs duties and VAT, shall be compared and evaluated.
(1) 국외운송료는 조달청이 지정한 운송업체의 지정요율에 따라 계산된다.
(1) Overseas transportation costs shall be calculated based on the rate for the transportation company designated by PPS.
(2) 보험료는 조달청이 지정한 보험회사의 요율에 따라 계산된다. 보험료는 CFR(CPT) 가격에 110%를 곱하고 또 할인 기준요율을 곱하여 계산한다.
(2) Insurance premiums shall be calculated in accordance with the premium rate of the insurance company designated by PPS. Insurance premiums shall be calculated by taking the CFR or CPT price that is multiplied by 110% times the discounted base rate.
(3) 관세 또는 그 외의 유사 세금들(국내소비세와 부가가치세)은 입찰서류상 주 물품의 HSK 번호를 기준으로 한국 법령에 따라 부과되는 기본관세율 및 세율이 적용된다. 다만 세금감면의 대상인 경우에는 감면 요율이 적용된다.
(3) Customs duties or other similar taxes (domestic consumption tax and VAT) shall be calculated by applying the base customs duties rate and tax rates levied pursuant to relevant Korean law based on the HSK number of the main products in the Bid Documents; provided that, if tax reduction is applicable, the reduced rate shall apply.
(4) 물품 하역, 보세창고에의 입출고 작업을 위한 물자조작료, 보관료, 내륙운송비 등은 조달청이 지정한 운송회사에서 규정한 요율에 따라 계산된다.
(4) Costs for unloading and handling charges for entry into and removal from bonded warehouse, storage fee, and inland transportation cost shall be calculated in accordance with the rate of the transportation company designated by PPS.
(5) 부가가치세는 CIF 또는 CIP 가격과 관세를 합한 가격에 개찰일 당시 부가가치세법상 규정된 부가가치세율을 곱하여 계산된다.
(5) VAT shall be calculated as CIF or CIP price plus customs duties, multiplied by the VAT rate stipulated in the Value Added Tax Act effective on the date for the opening of the bids.
b. 인도조건이 CFR 또는 CPT인 경우 국외공급분 입찰가격에 상기 a.목의 (2), (3), (4), (5)를 포함하는 가격이 비교ㆍ평가의 기준이 된다.
b. If the Delivery Terms is CFR or CPT, the bid price for the overseas supplied Goods plus (2), (3), (4) and (5) in item a. above shall be the basis for comparison and evaluation.
c. 인도조건이 CIF 또는 CIP인 경우 국외공급분 입찰가격에 상기 a.목의 (3), (4), (5)를 포함하는 가격이 비교ㆍ평가의 기준이 된다.
c. If the Delivery Terms is CIF or CIP, the bid price for the overseas supplied Goods plus (3), (4) and (5) in item a. above shall be the basis for comparison and evaluation.
d. 인도조건이 DAP인 경우 국외공급분 입찰가격에 상기 a.목의 (3), (5)를 포함하는 가격이 비교ㆍ평가의 기준이 된다.
d. If the Delivery Terms is DAP, the bid price for the overseas supplied Goods plus (3) and (5) in item a. above shall be the basis for comparison and evaluation.
e. 인도조건이 DDP조건인 경우 국외공급분 입찰가격이 비교ㆍ평가의 기준이 된다.
e. If the Delivery Terms is DDP, the bid price for the overseas supplied Goods shall be the basis for comparison and evaluation.
이 규정이 따르는 상위 법령
법령 단위 관계입니다. 조문 단위 위임 관계는 위 관계 블록에서 확인하세요.
이 법령의 자료
이 법령의 전체 조문에서 찾기 · 0개 펼치기
법적 효력은 발행기관의 공식 원문에 있으며 본 페이지는 참고 정보입니다.